NJ > Long Branch
Pier Village / Ocean Place
Welcome to Pier Village / Ocean Place, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,937,658
Average Sales Price
12
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds2 Baths1/36 36New
$1,239,999
- 1 Bed1 Bath869 SqFt3DOpen 5/31 1PM-3PM
$859,900
- 3 Beds3 Baths1/57 57Open Sun 1PM-3PM
$2,585,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$710,000
$719,000
1.3%55 Melrose Terrace #208, Long Branch, NJ 07740
2 Beds2 Baths1,207 SqFt
Listed by EXP Realty

$1,199,500
$1,199,000
11 Cooper Avenue #107, Long Branch, NJ 07740
3 Beds2 Baths2,169 SqFt
Listed by Beachfront Properties

$875,000
$925,000
5.4%22 Cooper Avenue #110, Long Branch, NJ 07740
2 Beds2 Baths1,556 SqFt
Listed by Resources Real Estate

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.34 2
Bedrooms 2.61 2
Year Built 2014 2019
Lot Size 23,063 Sqft 7,405 Sqft
Taxes $10,560 $7,313
Population
691
691 in 2020
Density
3.6K
per square mile
Households
309
20% with children