NJ
Allenwood
Welcome to Allenwood, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$986,500
Average Sales Price
$986,500
Median Sales Price
2
Total Listings
841
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,711 SqFt1/33 33New
$999,000
- 5 Acres Lot1/18 18Active
$0
RECENTLY SOLD
$625,000
$675,000
7.4%2316 Ramshorn Drive, Allenwood, NJ 08720
4 Beds3 Baths1,539 SqFt
Listed by EXP Realty

$750,000
$799,900
6.2%2262 Allenwood Road, Allenwood, NJ 08720
3 Beds3 Baths2,775 SqFt
Listed by EXP Realty

$1,110,000
$1,099,999
0.9%3404 Sandpiper Way, Allenwood, NJ 08720
4 Beds3 Baths2,757 SqFt
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.67 2
Bedrooms 3.5 3.5
Year Built 1985 1984
Lot Size 118,919 Sqft 130,680 Sqft
Taxes $10,902 $10,902
Population
841
841 in 2020
Density
658
per square mile
Households
301
35% with children