NJ > Neptune
Whitesville
Welcome to Whitesville, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$605,629
Average Sales Price
17
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 1 Bed1 Bath645 SqFtNew
$310,000
- 2 Beds1 Bath4,464 SqFt1/14 14New
$2,500
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,617 SqFt3DActive
$875,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$465,000
$399,000
16.5%1816 Milton Avenue, Neptune Township, NJ 07753
3 Beds1 Bath1,072 SqFt
Listed by RE/MAX First Class

$512,500
$524,900
2.4%1706 Columbus Avenue, Neptune Township, NJ 07753
3 Beds2 Baths1,908 SqFt
Listed by EXP Realty

$580,000
$559,000
3.8%1943 W Lake Avenue, Neptune Township, NJ 07753
3 Beds3 Baths1,357 SqFt
Listed by Sackman Realty

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.3 1
Bedrooms 3.06 3
Year Built 1946 1933
Lot Size 94,627 Sqft 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $6,645 $6,350
Population
2.9K
2.9K in 2020
Density
3.4K
per square mile
Households
1.1K
34% with children